Awards: List of contests

2022

Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
48 participants
205 videos
10 judges
Show more information

Brazil Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
0 participants
0 videos
8 judges
Show more information

Central Europe Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
12 participants
40 videos
8 judges
Show more information

Greece Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
6 participants
24 videos
8 judges
Show more information

Italy Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
22 participants
94 videos
8 judges
Show more information

Poland Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
8 participants
37 videos
8 judges
Show more information

Portugal Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
0 participants
0 videos
8 judges
Show more information

Romania Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
7 participants
49 videos
8 judges
Show more information

Russia Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
20 participants
62 videos
8 judges
Show more information

Spain Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
4 participants
9 videos
8 judges
Show more information

Turkey Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
5 participants
10 videos
8 judges
Show more information

Ukraine Award 2022

Entry submission
7 January — 5 February 2023 UTC 0
Moderation
6 — 12 February 2023 UTC 0
Judging
13 February — 15 March 2023 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 25, 2023
10 participants
35 videos
8 judges
Show more information
2021

Award 2021

Entry submission
December 19, 2021 — January 11, 2022 UTC 0
Judging
12 — 29 January 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
168 participants
1,038 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Meryll de Gordon
Paris, France
Best Video Editor
Videographer AB Weddings
Wadowice, Poland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Aaron Daniel
Toronto, Canada
Show more information

CEE Award 2021

Entry submission
7 November — 20 December 2021 UTC 0
Judging
December 21, 2021 — January 26, 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
18 participants
117 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Meryll de Gordon
Paris, France
Best Video Editor
Videographer Plamen  Bijev
Sofia, Bulgaria
Best Cameraman
Videographer SkyTrip Studio
Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria
Show more information

Greece Award 2021

Entry submission
14 November — 20 December 2021 UTC 0
Judging
December 21, 2021 — January 26, 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
34 participants
228 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Anthony Venitis
Athens, Greece
Best Video Editor
Videographer Anthony Venitis
Athens, Greece
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vasileios Tsirakidis
Santorini, Greece
Show more information

Hungary Award 2021

Entry submission
23 November — 26 December 2021 UTC 0
Judging
December 27, 2021 — January 30, 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
16 participants
121 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Balázs Jánk
Budapest, Hungary
Best Video Editor
Videographer Sandor Menyhart
Budapest, Hungary
Best Cameraman
Studio Plus Wedding Films
Budapest, Hungary
Show more information

Italy Award 2021

Entry submission
12 November — 20 December 2021 UTC 0
Judging
December 21, 2021 — January 26, 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
43 participants
265 videos
9 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Sergio Eblo
Lecce, Italy
Best Video Editor
Videographer Moodvideomaking
Naples, Italy
Best Cameraman
Videographer Moodvideomaking
Naples, Italy
Show more information

Latin America Award 2021

Entry submission
December 10, 2021 — January 6, 2022 UTC 0
Judging
7 January — 6 February 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
7 participants
19 videos
6 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Felipe Idrovo
Cuenca, Ecuador
Best Video Editor
Videographer Felipe Idrovo
Cuenca, Ecuador
Winners in other categories:
Rodrigo Zadro
Show more information

Poland Award 2021

Entry submission
11 November — 20 December 2021 UTC 0
Judging
December 21, 2021 — January 26, 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
60 participants
327 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Videographer AB Weddings
Wadowice, Poland
Best Cameraman
Videographer PK video Films
Cracow, Poland
Show more information

Romania Award 2021

Entry submission
16 November — 16 December 2021 UTC 0
Judging
December 17, 2021 — January 26, 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
14 participants
98 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Adrian Ungureanu
Ploiesti, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Vlad Dermanschi
Iasi, Romania
Show more information

Russia Award 2021

Entry submission
7 November — 17 December 2021 UTC 0
Judging
December 18, 2021 — January 25, 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
57 participants
346 videos
9 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Alexey Chizhkov
Moscow, Russia
Best Video Editor
Studio Avatarfilms
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Stanislav Petrenko
Moscow, Russia
Show more information

Spain Award 2021

Entry submission
15 November — 20 December 2021 UTC 0
Judging
December 21, 2021 — January 26, 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
14 participants
102 videos
9 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer La fabriqueta films
Castellón de la Plana, Spain
Best Video Editor
Videographer Latricotosa Films
Salamanca, Spain
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alex Diaz Films
Madrid, Spain
Show more information

Turkey Award 2021

Entry submission
November 20, 2021 — January 12, 2022 UTC 0
Judging
13 — 24 January 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
6 participants
9 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Film editor Brox Wedding
Konya, Turkey
Winners in other categories:
Show more information

Ukraine Award 2021

Entry submission
7 November — 20 December 2021 UTC 0
Judging
December 21, 2021 — January 26, 2022 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2022
33 participants
220 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Stanislav Barachevsky
Prague, Czech Republic
Best Video Editor
Videographer Michael Kazakov
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alex Cupid
Odessa, Ukraine
Show more information
2020

Award 2020

Entry submission
1 — 25 January 2021 UTC 0
Judging
26 January — 12 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
200 participants
1,236 videos
17 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Anthony Venitis
Athens, Greece
Best Video Editor
Videographer Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Show more information

CEE Award 2020

Entry submission
December 13, 2020 — January 18, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
19 January — 5 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
22 participants
148 videos
13 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Philip London
London, United Kingdom
Best Video Editor
Videographer Plamen  Bijev
Sofia, Bulgaria
Best Cameraman
Videographer Philip London
London, United Kingdom
Show more information

DACH Award 2020

Entry submission
December 12, 2020 — January 16, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
17 January — 4 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
11 participants
52 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Juergen Holcik
Vienna, Austria
Best Video Editor
Videographer Olivier Kandyflosse
Geneva, Switzerland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Juergen Holcik
Vienna, Austria
Show more information

EsAward 2020

Entry submission
December 14, 2020 — January 15, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
16 January — 6 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
11 participants
92 videos
13 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Guillermo Ruiz
Barcelona, Spain
Best Video Editor
Videographer Latricotosa Films
Salamanca, Spain
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alex Diaz Films
Madrid, Spain
Show more information

GeAward 2020

Entry submission
December 17, 2020 — January 20, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
21 January — 4 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
8 participants
52 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Avto Tchipashvili
Tbilisi, Georgia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Omex Production
Tbilisi, Georgia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Aleksandre Kituashvili
Tbilisi, Georgia
Show more information

GrAward 2020

Entry submission
December 12, 2020 — January 15, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
16 January — 4 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
38 participants
243 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Anthony Venitis
Athens, Greece
Best Video Editor
Videographer George Kapsalis
Athens, Greece
Best Cameraman
Videographer Fotis Kapetanakis
Santorini, Greece
Show more information

HuAward 2020

Entry submission
December 15, 2020 — January 15, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
16 January — 4 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
16 participants
73 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Studio Palmpalm Cinematography
Budapest, Hungary
Best Video Editor
Videographer Zsófia Egyed
Budapest, Hungary
Best Cameraman
Videographer Salton Wedding Films
Budapest, Hungary
Show more information

ItAward 2020

Entry submission
December 12, 2020 — January 15, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
16 January — 4 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
46 participants
389 videos
11 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Antonio Leotta
Reggio di Calabria, Italy
Best Video Editor
Videographer Sergio Eblo
Lecce, Italy
Best Cameraman
Videographer Sergio Eblo
Lecce, Italy
Show more information

LatAm Award 2020

Entry submission
December 18, 2020 — January 31, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
1 — 12 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
8 participants
29 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Forever Wedding Films
San José, Costa Rica
Best Video Editor
Videographer Forever Wedding Films
San José, Costa Rica
Show more information

PlAward 2020

Entry submission
December 17, 2020 — January 18, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
19 January — 12 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
51 participants
355 videos
9 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer AB Weddings
Wadowice, Poland
Best Video Editor
Videographer GENTLEMAN - Wedding Story
Rzeszow, Poland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Nano Works
Lublin, Poland
Show more information

RoAward 2020

Entry submission
December 15, 2020 — January 15, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
16 — 31 January 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
21 participants
187 videos
11 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Bucharest, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Igor Catrinescu
Chisinau, Moldova
Best Cameraman
Videographer CSART FILM
Bacau, Romania
Show more information

RuAward 2020

Entry submission
December 8, 2020 — January 15, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
16 January — 5 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
72 participants
422 videos
11 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Viktoriya Paramonova
Moscow, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Rustam Kurbanov
Moscow, Russia
Show more information

SEA Award 2020

Entry submission
December 11, 2020 — January 30, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
31 January — 13 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 14, 2021
9 participants
58 videos
9 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Bui Huy
Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Best Video Editor
Videographer Moving  Movie
Zhejiang, China
Best Cameraman
Studio Max  Ng Kai Lun
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
Show more information

TrAward 2020

Entry submission
December 16, 2020 — January 31, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
1 — 6 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
6 participants
18 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Umutcan Demir
Ankara, Turkey
Best Video Editor
Videographer Orkut VPA
Ankara, Turkey
Winners in other categories:
Orkut VPAKemal CanOrkut VPAOrkut VPA
Show more information

UaAward 2020

Entry submission
December 9, 2020 — January 15, 2021 UTC 0
Judging
16 January — 5 February 2021 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 13, 2021
37 participants
289 videos
11 judges
Best Videographer
Studio Portrait Video
Kiev, Ukraine
Best Video Editor
Studio Oneshchak Production
Kiev, Ukraine
Best Cameraman
Videographer Golden Legend
Kherson, Ukraine
Show more information
2019

Action RuAward 2019

Entry submission
14 March — 7 April 2019 UTC 0
Judging
8 — 12 April 2019 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
April 15, 2019
41 participants
203 videos
1 judge
Мобильное видео
Videographer Dima Raduga
Moscow, Russia
Музыкальное видео
Videographer Origami Group
Moscow, Russia
Рекламное видео
Videographer Oleg Tihoretsky
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Show more information

Award 2019

Entry submission
1 — 29 December 2019 UTC 0
Judging
December 30, 2019 — February 1, 2020 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 2, 2020
314 participants
1,720 videos
13 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Marco De Nigris
Lecce, Italy
Best Video Editor
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Mikhail Kohanyuk
Chernivtsi, Ukraine
Show more information

Balkan Award 2019

Entry submission
15 November — 15 December 2019 UTC 0
Judging
December 16, 2019 — January 19, 2020 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 2, 2020
15 participants
93 videos
11 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer MDL Weddings
Sofia, Bulgaria
Best Video Editor
Videographer MDL Weddings
Sofia, Bulgaria
Best Cameraman
Videographer Igor Catrinescu
Chisinau, Moldova
Show more information

EsAward 2019

Entry submission
21 November — 21 December 2019 UTC 0
Judging
December 22, 2019 — January 19, 2020 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 2, 2020
24 participants
151 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Alex Colom | Wedding's Art
Barcelona, Spain
Best Video Editor
Videographer La fabriqueta films
Castellón de la Plana, Spain
Best Cameraman
Videographer MR Filmmakers
Badajoz, Spain
Show more information

GrAward 2019

Entry submission
1 — 15 December 2019 UTC 0
Judging
December 16, 2019 — January 19, 2020 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 2, 2020
25 participants
129 videos
11 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer George Kapsalis
Athens, Greece
Best Video Editor
Videographer George Kapsalis
Athens, Greece
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vasileios Tsirakidis
Santorini, Greece
Show more information

ItAward 2019

Entry submission
21 November — 21 December 2019 UTC 0
Judging
December 22, 2019 — January 19, 2020 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 2, 2020
49 participants
315 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
Ostuni, Italy
Best Video Editor
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
Ostuni, Italy
Best Cameraman
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
Ostuni, Italy
Show more information

LatAm Award 2019

Entry submission
November 28, 2019 — March 4, 2020 UTC 0
Judging
5 — 16 March 2020 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 17, 2020
12 participants
79 videos
14 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Felipe Idrovo
Cuenca, Ecuador
Best Video Editor
Videographer Momentos  de Vida
Guadalajara, Mexico
Best Cameraman
Videographer Felipe Idrovo
Cuenca, Ecuador
Show more information

PlAward 2019

Entry submission
23 November — 21 December 2019 UTC 0
Judging
December 22, 2019 — January 19, 2020 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 2, 2020
34 participants
224 videos
12 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer AB Weddings
Wadowice, Poland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Creative Films Studio
Lodz, Poland
Best Cameraman
Videographer AB Weddings
Wadowice, Poland
Show more information

RoAward 2019

Entry submission
20 November — 20 December 2019 UTC 0
Judging
December 21, 2019 — January 21, 2020 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 2, 2020
28 participants
202 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Rotund Perfect
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Rotund Perfect
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Best Cameraman
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Bucharest, Romania
Show more information

RuAward 2019

Entry submission
10 November — 27 December 2019 UTC 0
Judging
December 28, 2019 — January 19, 2020 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 2, 2020
108 participants
551 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer FIKS production
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Best Video Editor
Deleted MARRY ME FILMS
Belgorod, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alexey Gerbov
Moscow, Russia
Show more information

UaAward 2019

Entry submission
13 November — 13 December 2019 UTC 0
Judging
December 14, 2019 — January 19, 2020 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
February 2, 2020
47 participants
342 videos
10 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Svitlo  Films
Lviv, Ukraine
Best Video Editor
Studio Portrait Video
Kiev, Ukraine
Best Cameraman
Studio Portrait Video
Kiev, Ukraine
Show more information
2018

Award 2018

Entry submission
26 November — 26 December 2018 UTC 0
Judging
December 27, 2018 — January 18, 2019 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 19, 2019
303 participants
1,706 videos
11 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
Houston, TX, United States
Best Video Editor
Videographer Dima Raduga
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alexey Gerbov
Moscow, Russia
Show more information

Balkan Award 2018

Entry submission
5 November — 5 December 2018 UTC 0
Judging
December 6, 2018 — January 10, 2019 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 19, 2019
25 participants
139 videos
12 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Bucharest, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Anthony Venitis
Athens, Greece
Best Cameraman
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Bucharest, Romania
Show more information

ByAward 2018

Entry submission
12 November — 12 December 2018 UTC 0
Judging
December 13, 2018 — January 13, 2019 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 19, 2019
13 participants
88 videos
9 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Dreamwood Cinematography
Minsk, Belarus
Best Video Editor
Videographer Realmoment Studio
Minsk, Belarus
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alexey Kovalenko
Gomel, Belarus
Show more information

EsAward 2018

Entry submission
15 November — 15 December 2018 UTC 0
Judging
December 16, 2018 — January 14, 2019 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 19, 2019
21 participants
126 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Unique Wedding
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Best Video Editor
Videographer Each and Every
London, United Kingdom
Best Cameraman
Videographer Each and Every
London, United Kingdom
Show more information

ItAward 2018

Entry submission
11 November — 11 December 2018 UTC 0
Judging
December 12, 2018 — January 15, 2019 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 20, 2019
46 participants
297 videos
14 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Emanuele Mura
Arezzo, Italy
Best Video Editor
Best Cameraman
Show more information

PlAward 2018

Entry submission
10 November — 10 December 2018 UTC 0
Judging
December 11, 2018 — January 15, 2019 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 19, 2019
38 participants
201 videos
11 judges
Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Videographer Damian Kaczmarek
Wroclaw, Poland
Best Cameraman
Videographer GENTLEMAN - Wedding Story
Rzeszow, Poland
Show more information

RoAward 2018

Entry submission
5 November — 5 December 2018 UTC 0
Judging
December 6, 2018 — January 6, 2019 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 19, 2019
17 participants
128 videos
13 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Art & Roses Films
Bucharest, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Florin Mârza
Galati, Romania
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vasea Onel
Iasi, Romania
Show more information

RuAward 2018

Entry submission
10 November — 10 December 2018 UTC 0
Judging
December 11, 2018 — January 14, 2019 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 19, 2019
89 participants
448 videos
14 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Show more information

UaAward 2018

Entry submission
5 November — 5 December 2018 UTC 0
Judging
December 6, 2018 — January 14, 2019 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 19, 2019
28 participants
192 videos
12 judges
Best Videographer
Studio Oneshchak Production
Kiev, Ukraine
Best Video Editor
Videographer Stanislav Barachevsky
Prague, Czech Republic
Best Cameraman
Studio Portrait Video
Kiev, Ukraine
Show more information
2017

Award 2017

Entry submission
4 — 30 December 2017 UTC 0
Judging
3 — 26 January 2018 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 27, 2018
189 participants
1,092 videos
14 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
Düsseldorf, Germany
Best Video Editor
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
Düsseldorf, Germany
Best Cameraman
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
Houston, TX, United States
Show more information

Balkan Award 2017

Entry submission
7 — 30 November 2017 UTC 0
Judging
1 — 25 December 2017 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
December 26, 2017
31 participants
131 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Adrian Ungureanu
Ploiesti, Romania
Best Video Editor
Videographer Igor Catrinescu
Chisinau, Moldova
Best Cameraman
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Bucharest, Romania
Show more information

ByAward 2017

Entry submission
7 — 30 November 2017 UTC 0
Judging
1 — 25 December 2017 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
December 26, 2017
14 participants
69 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Indie Breeze Films
Minsk, Belarus
Best Video Editor
Videographer Vladimir Ermilov
Warsaw, Poland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Dmitry Novik
Minsk, Belarus
Show more information

ItAward 2017

Entry submission
7 — 30 November 2017 UTC 0
Judging
1 — 25 December 2017 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
December 26, 2017
18 participants
78 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Best Video Editor
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Best Cameraman
Show more information

PlAward 2017

Entry submission
7 — 30 November 2017 UTC 0
Judging
1 — 25 December 2017 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
December 26, 2017
20 participants
91 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
Gdansk, Poland
Best Video Editor
Videographer Low Light Productions
Gdansk, Poland
Best Cameraman
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
Gdansk, Poland
Show more information

RuAward 2017

Entry submission
7 — 30 November 2017 UTC 0
Judging
1 — 25 December 2017 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
December 26, 2017
54 participants
268 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Fonvi Studio
Moscow, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer EMOTiONS PRO
Kazan, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Leonid Smith
Valencia, Spain
Show more information

UaAward 2017

Entry submission
7 — 30 November 2017 UTC 0
Judging
1 — 25 December 2017 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
December 26, 2017
20 participants
101 videos
8 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Alex Rud
Kiev, Ukraine
Best Video Editor
Videographer Natalya Balan
Vosnesensk, Ukraine
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alex Rud
Kiev, Ukraine
Winners in other categories:
Alex RudNatalya BalanGennadij KulikAlex Rud
Show more information
2016

Award 2016

Entry submission
15 January — 14 February 2017 UTC 0
Judging
15 February — 6 March 2017 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
March 7, 2017
190 participants
1,172 videos
18 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Maru Films
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Best Video Editor
Videographer George Zorbas
Athens, Greece
Best Cameraman
Videographer Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Show more information

RuAward 2016

Entry submission
21 November — 11 December 2016 UTC 0
Judging
December 12, 2016 — January 9, 2017 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 10, 2017
43 participants
183 videos
11 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Not Recent
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Rustam Kurbanov
Moscow, Russia
Show more information
2015

Contest 2015

Entry submission
1 September — 15 October 2015 UTC 0
Judging
21 October — 1 November 2015 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
November 3, 2015
80 participants
509 videos
9 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kazan, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Mari Bushaeva
N. Novgorod, Russia
Best Cameraman
Studio Jeneva Studio
Moscow, Russia
Show more information
2014

Contest 2014

Entry submission
December 3, 2014 — January 3, 2015 UTC 0
Judging
13 — 30 January 2015 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
January 31, 2015
65 participants
420 videos
6 judges
Best Cameraman
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Moscow, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Best Videographer
Videographer Artem Korchagin
N. Novgorod, Russia
Show more information

Backstages 2014

Entry submission
1 — 15 September 2014 UTC 0
Judging
20 — 30 September 2014 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
October 1, 2014
14 participants
29 videos
4 judges
Best self-backstage
Best promo
Backstage from a show
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kazan, Russia
Winners in other categories:
Show more information
2013

Contest 2013

Entry submission
1 — 10 October 2013 UTC 0
Judging
19 October — 15 November 2013 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
November 16, 2013
57 participants
322 videos
7 judges
Best Videographer
Deleted Art Island
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Best Video Editor
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kazan, Russia
Show more information
2012

Contest 2012

Entry submission
1 August — 15 September 2012 UTC 0
Judging
20 — 30 September 2012 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
November 1, 2012
27 participants
118 videos
12 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Leoš Brabec
Prague, Czech Republic
Best Video Editor
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Никита Сурсин
Novosibirsk, Russia
Show more information

CIA Contest 2012

Entry submission
1 August — 25 October 2012 UTC 0
Judging
26 November — 11 December 2012 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
December 12, 2012
110 participants
370 videos
9 judges
Best Videographer
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Moscow, Russia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Stefan Mirea
Bucharest, Romania
Best Video Editor
Studio Студия ААА
Cheboksary, Russia
Show more information
2011

Contest 2011

Entry submission
1 November — 31 December 2011 UTC 0
Judging
December 31, 2011 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
December 31, 2011
66 participants
198 videos
6 judges
Best Videographer
Deleted Antonio Domingo
Madrid, Spain
Best Video Editor
Deleted Avik Shanich
Samobor, Croatia
Best Cameraman
Show more information

RU Contest 2011

Entry submission
1 November — 15 December 2011 UTC 0
Moderation
1 November — 15 December 2011 UTC 0
Judging
December 1, 2011 — February 14, 2012 UTC 0
Announcement of the winners
December 31, 2011
62 participants
243 videos
6 judges
Best Videographer
Studio Pavel Trepov
Moscow, Russia
Best Video Editor
Videographer Никита Сурсин
Novosibirsk, Russia
Best Cameraman
Studio Pavel Trepov
Moscow, Russia
Show more information